Riviera beach Volunteer Fire Co.
Line Officers

George Smith   
Fire Chief

Jay Shipley   
Assistant Fire Chief

Bryan Gregg   
Captain

David Saulter   
Captain

Chris Fowler   
Truck Lieutenant

RONALD LIPPY   
Lieutenant

Robert McDermott   
Lieutenant
Administrative Officers

Bruce Strong   
President

Todd Sink   
Vice President

Kim Smith   
Recording Secretary

Brittney McElroy   
Corresponding Secretary

Amy Kiser   
Treasurer

Gloria Lewis   
Board Member

Jason Gallo   
Board Member

  
Board Member

Bruce Seals   
Board Member

James McKenna   
Board Member

William Zamostny   
Chaplain
Active Members

Dickie Briggs   
Life Member

Rob Corcoran   
Firefighter/EMT

Chris Fowler   
Lieutenant

Jason Gallo   
Firefighter/EMT

Amy Kiser   
Firefighter/EMT

Brittney McElroy   
Firefighter/EMT

brandon Pfeifer   
Firefighter/EMT

John Richter   
Pump Operator

Dave Rictor   
Firefighter/EMT

Dave Rosage   
Snowball Man

David Saulter   
Captain

Russell Schlick   
Life Member

Todd Sink   
Firefighter/EMT

Kim Smith   
Pump Operator

Justin Towles   
Firefighter

Russ Zaccari   
Paramedic/Firefighter

George Smith   
Web Master

Matt Ernest   
Pump Operator

Michael Bryant   
Administrative Member

Gregory Dodd   
Administrative Member

Paulette Richtor   
Administrative Member

Fred Saghy   
Administrative Member

Terry Vest   
Administrative Member

Jim Primrose   
Firefighter/EMT

Dave Johnson   
Firefighter/EMT

Robert McDermott   
Lieutenant

Jason Adams   
Firefighter/EMT

Valeria Hall   
EMT

Chris Itnyre   
Firefighter/EMT

Ed Lowery   
Firefighter

Bruce Seals   
Firefighter

Bruce Strong   
Firefighter

Meghan Becker   
EMT

Jay Porter   
Firefighter/EMT

Mark Leaf   
Firefighter/EMT

Lisa Panowicz   
Firefighter/EMT

Nick Curran   
Pump Operator

Rebecca Hatfield   
Firefighter/EMT

Jesse Orem   
Probationary Firefighter

Chelsea Davey   
EMT

Barbara Sparklin   
Firefighter/EMT

Scott Amigh   
Administrative Member

Keith Feehley   
Administrative Member

Becca Trently   
Firefighter/EMT

John Spiker   
Pump Operator

Bruce Strong   
Firefighter/EMT

Sarah Temple   
Firefighter

Chelsea Davey   
EMT

Fred Saghy   
Administrative Member

Fred Saghy, Jr.   
Administrative Member

John Sewell   
Administrative Member

Diane McKenna   
Administrative Member

JAMES McKENNA   
Administrative Member

Jerry Neighoff   
Firefighter/EMT

Steve Ludwig   
Administrative Member

Dari Alhuwail   
Probationary Firefighter

Dave Buchanan   
Firefighter/EMT

Roxi Eller   
EMT

Robert Huston   
Firefighter/EMT

Alex Hall   
EMT

Tatiana Knott   
EMT

Josh Lyons   
Firefighter/EMT

Heather Watson   
Probationary Firefighter

Erica Weigman   
Firefighter/EMT
Coffee Club

Ed Kiser, Jr.   
Coffee Club Member

Gary Smoot, Sr.   
Coffee Club Member

Ed Koehnlien   
Coffee Club Member

Bill Watts   
Coffee Club Member

Frank Malehorn   
Coffee Club Member

Bill Zamostny   
Coffee Club Member

Sonny Reinkin   
Coffee Club Member

Brian Tucker   
Coffee Club Member

Ted Heinbuch   
Coffee Club Member

Walt Shandrowski   
Coffee Club Member
Life Members

Richard Briggs   
Life Member

Jack Carson   
Life Member

Hellen Cullum   
Life Member

Michael Fennington   
Life Member

Andrew Fleisman   
Life Member

Majorie Fleisman   
Life Member

Evelyn Graff   
Life Member

Ed Koehlein   
Life Member

Tom Lotz   
Life Member

Frank Malehorn   
Life Member

Charles Marks   
Life Member

Walt McAllister   
Life Member

George Meise   
Life Member

Joesph Raynor   
Life Member

Joe Russo   
Life Member

Willian Sank   
Life Member

Russell Schlick   
Life Member

Walt Shandrowsky   
Life Member

Gary Smoot Sr   
Life Member

William Toft   
Life Member

Michael Watts   
Life Member

William Watts   
Life Member

Fred Hyde, Sr.   
Life Member
Career Personnel

Bobby Kemp   
Engineman

Cassandra Baharose   
Firefighter

Michael Crumbaker   
Engineman

Adam Hartlove   
Engineman

Nate Raynor   
Firefighter

  
Firefighter

  
Firefighter

  
Firefighter

Nick Dipaolo   
Engineman
Bingo Crew # 1 (2/28,6/6,9/12,12/19)

Chris Fowler   
Lieutenant

Jim Primrose   
Firefighter

Tim Snitcher   
Administrative Member

Sarah Temple   
Probationary Firefighter

Cory Orem   
Administrative Member

Matt Ferger   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #2 (3/7,6/13,9/19,12/26)

Bruce Strong   
President

Paulette Richter   
Administrative Member

Dave Buchanan   
Firefighter/EMT

Dennis Doughtery   
Administrative Member

Alex Merendorf   
Administrative Member

Tim Johnson   
Firefighter

Paulette Richter   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #3 (3/14,6/20,9/26)

Gloria Lewis   
Board Member

Rob Corcoran   
Firefighter/EMT

Chelsea Davey   
EMT

Jay Porter   
Administrative Member

Fred Saghy   
Administrative Member

tom Leone   
Firefighter/EMT
Bingo Crew #4 (3/21,6/27,10/3)

Jay Shipley   
Assistant Fire Chief

Rob McDermott   
Lieutenant

Bobby Corbin   
Administrative Member

Tracy Courtney   
Administrative Member

Ed Lowery   
Firefighter

Erika Weigman   
Firefighter

George Smith Jr   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #5 (3/28,7/4,10/10)

Bryan Gregg   
Captain

Scott Amigh   
Administrative Member

Joshua Raker   
Administrative Member

Alex Hall   
Administrative Member

Lisa Schroeder   
Firefighter

Meghan Becker   
EMT

Alex Shores   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #6 (4/4,7/11,10/17)

George Smith   
Chief

Jason Adams   
Firefighter

Louis King   
Firefighter/EMT

Jesse Orem   
Administrative Member

Brandon Pfiefer   
Firefighter/EMT

Panowicz,Lisa   
Administrative Member

Chris Itnyre   
Firefighter/EMT
Bingo Crew #7 ( 1/3,4/11,7/18,10/24)

Todd Sink   
Vice President

Kim Smith   
Recording Secretary

John Sewell   
Administrative Member

Ashley Fetty   
Administrative Member

Fred Saghy Jr   
Administrative Member

Scott Gary   
Administrative Member

Heather Watson   
Probationary Firefighter
Bingo Crew #8 (1/10,4/18,7/25,10/31)

Ron Lippy   
Lieutenant

Tyler page   
Administrative Member

Mark Leaf   
Firefighter/EMT

Tyler Miser   
Administrative Member

Dari Alhuwail   
Administrative Member

David Brandt   
Administrative Member

Michael Bryant   
Administrative Member

Bonnie Rogers   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #10 (1/24,5/2,8/8,11/14)

Brittney McElroy   
Corresponding Secretary

Nick Curran   
Board Member

Justin Collinsworth   
Administrative Member

Michael Dunphy   
Administrative Member

Chris Powell   
Administrative Member

Peggy Schickling   
Administrative Member

David White   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #9 (1/17,4/25,8/1,11/7)

Amy Kiser   
Treasurer

Jerry neighoff   
Firefighter/EMT

Valerie Streiff   
EMT

Diane McKenna   
Administrative Member

David Johnson   
Probationary Firefighter

Tim Johnson Jr   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew # 11 (1-31,5/9,8/15,11/21)

David Saulter   
Captain

Kevin Cumberledge   
Administrative Member

Ben Harlow   
Administrative Member

Rebecca Hatfield   
Administrative Member

Jenny Johnson   
Administrative Member

Devin lewis   
Administrative Member
Bingo Crew #12 (2/7,5/16,8/22,11/28)

Bruce Seals   
Board Member

Craig Novak   
Administrative Member

Morgan Owens   
Administrative Member

Matt Ernest   
Engineman

David Rictor   
Firefighter/EMT

Justin Towles   
Probationary Firefighter

John Spiker   
Engineman
Bingo Crew #13 (2/14,5/23,8/29,12/5)

James McKenna   
Board Member

Ninoshkaly Cardoan   
Administrative Member

Steve Ludwig   
Administrative Member

Brian Davey   
Firefighter/EMT

Mike Lloyd   
Administrative Member

Robert Huston   
Administrative Member

David Rosage   
Firefighter/EMT
Bingo Crew #14 (2/21,5/30,9/5,12/12)

Jason Gallo   
Board Member

Kelly McCartin   
Administrative Member

Tatiana Knott   
EMT

Fernanda Elodi   
Administrative Member

Roxi Eller   
EMT

Sha Blake   
Administrative Member

Terry Vest   
Probationary Firefighter

Russell Zaccari   
Paramedic/Firefighter